Chaturmasyam at Kakinada - Daily Cultural programme Schedule
13-07-2022 Daily Culturals : 6:15 pm - 7:45 pm
Chaturmasyam Daily Programme Calendar - 2022 at Kakinada
17-07-2022
to
24-07-20221 Week
Bhagavatha Saptham
(Parayanam & Upanyasam in Tamil) by
Pujyasri Krishnapremi Swamigal7AM - 12:30 PM
4:00-5:45 PM
8 PM - 10 PM
25-07-2022
to
27-07-20223 days
Godavari Mahatmyam in Tamil by
Sri Rangan Ji7AM - 12:30 PM
4:00-5:45 PM
8 PM - 10 PM
Date
Day
Artist
Programme
7/13/2022
Wednesday
Rayudu Brothers
Nadaswaram
7/14/2022
Thursday
Smt. Gayathri Venkataraghavan
Vocal
7/15/2022
Friday
Mukunda Praveen
Vocal
7/16/2022
Saturday
Akundi Srinivasa Rajarao
Vocal
7/17/2022
Sunday
Pantula Rama
Vocal
7/18/2022
Monday
U.Rajesh
Mandolin
7/19/2022
Tuesday
Chilukuri Subbalakshmi
Vocal
7/20/2022
Wednesday
Ayyagari Sathyaprasad
Veena
7/21/2022
Thursday
Mallavaram vari Bhajana
Bhajan
7/22/2022
Friday
Mysore Chandanakumar
Flute
7/23/2022
Saturday
Smt Vidya Janakiraman
Vocal
7/24/2022
Sunday
Vidwan Vaidyanathan
Vocal
7/25/2022
Monday
Sri. J.B. Shrutisagar
Flute
7/26/2022
Tuesday
Malladi Narasimharao
Vocal
7/27/2022
Wednesday
Padmashree Annavarapu Ramaswamy
Violin
7/28/2022
Thursday
Keshiraju Sharadadevi
Vocal
7/29/2022
Friday
BVS Sharma & Disciples
Flute
7/30/2022
Saturday
Smt. NVS Radha & son
Veena
7/31/2022
Sunday
Jayaprada Ramamurthy
Flute
8/1/2022
Monday
Akella Padma
Bharathanatyam
8/2/2022
Tuesday
Bandaru Veerababu
Clarinet
8/3/2022
Wednesday
Ch Mythili devi
Vocal
8/4/2022
Thursday
Dwibhashyam Nageshbabu
Veena
8/5/2022
Friday
Chavali Suryakumari
Vocal
8/6/2022
Saturday
Malladi Brothers
Vocal
8/7/2022
Sunday
Guttula Aruna
Vocal
8/8/2022
Monday
Jayanthi Savitri
Harikatha
8/9/2022
Tuesday
Adi Shankaracharya
Harikatha
8/10/2022
Wednesday
Saraswati Prasad
Vocal
8/11/2022
Thursday
A Rajamohan
Vocal
8/12/2022
Friday
Kum. K Dhruthi
Vocal
8/13/2022
Saturday
Smt Rajeswari, Sainath, Vaishnavi
Bharathanatyam (Lalitha Vaibhavam)
8/14/2022
Sunday
Chandramana Sanjeev Namboodiri
Vocal
8/15/2022
Monday
K Ramachari
Vocal
8/16/2022
Tuesday
Shivaprasad
Eelapaata (Whistle)
8/17/2022
Wednesday
Sai Hemanth
Flute
8/18/2022
Thursday
Akella Padma
Bharathanatyam
8/19/2022
Friday
Varanasi Vijayalakshmi
Vocal
8/20/2022
Saturday
Dr. Srinivasa Gopalan
Nadasangamam
8/21/2022
Sunday
Sadguru Sangeetha Vidyalam students
Vocal
8/22/2022
Monday
Mahendra Narasimhamurthy & students
Violin
8/23/2022
Tuesday
Smt. Dr. K Seshulatha
Vocal
8/24/2022
Wednesday
G. Sathyasagar
Mandolin
8/25/2022
Thursday
Vidwan Kumaresh
Violin
8/26/2022
Friday
Ivaturi Harini
Vocal
8/27/2022
Saturday
Smt. Peddada Suryakumari
Vocal
8/28/2022
Sunday
Smt. Peddada Suryakumari
Vocal
8/29/2022
Monday
P. Vijayalakshmi
Harikatha (Bhakta Markandeya)
8/30/2022
Tuesday
K. Udayabhaskar
Vocal
8/31/2022
Wednesday
Saraswati Prasad
Vocal
9/1/2022
Thursday
K.Rajamohan
Vocal
9/2/2022
Friday
Saraswati Prasad
Vocal
9/3/2022
Saturday
Akella Padma
Bharathanatyam
9/4/2022
Sunday
Pushpa Rammohan
Vocal
9/5/2022
Monday
Chaganti Satsangam
Bhajan
9/6/2022
Tuesday
Vijayakumari & students
Vocal
9/7/2022
Wednesday
Lokesh, Krishnaveni
Bharatanatyam
9/8/2022
Thursday
Ayyappa Bhajana Sangham
Bhajan